About Us
News & Headlines

February 27, 2018


Three Rivers College Releases Fall 2017 Dean’s List

Three Rivers College has released its Dean’s List for the Fall 2017 semester. The honor is awarded to students taking 12 or more credit hours in a semester, who achieve a grade point average of 3.5 or above. Dean’s List honors are also used at graduation to help determine eligibility for honors or highest honors.

Bollinger County


Patton
Emily Smallwood
Zalma
Jimmy Casey

Butler County


Broseley
Amber Hornbeck, Peyton Howerton, Latashia King
Fisk
Kira Cunningham, Dylan Heath, Madison Kacynski, Casey Wayne
Harviell
Heather Allen, Chastity Berger, Natalie Flanigan, Katlin Mansfield, Morgan McGruder, Kaitlin Morgeson, Makenna Tipton
Neelyville
Alexandra Gilmore, Amy Hogan, Chelsea Petty
Poplar Bluff
LaRheissia Clopton, Michael Anagnostopoulos, Hunter Aud, Lindsey Babcock, Ciara Barker, Taylor Bennett, Kolby Bess, James Bond, Henry Bournigal, Montana Chitwood, Sydney Clanahan, Roy Cleghorn, Katie Cletcher, Bethany Colvin, Cole Cooper, Dalton Cooper, Madison Copeland, Lauren Crossen, Chelsei Dale, Justin Darnell, Christopher Delay, Alexandria Esquivel, Lizeth Esquivel, Stephanie Estess, Erin Eudaley, Karli Fowler, Tonya Gallamore, Rayanna Galloway, Dawnita Galvan, Jessica Gibson, Johnathan Gill, Alyson Griffin, Shelby Hammond, Kaylee Harris, Amanda Haywood, Kira Heathington, Alexis Hecker, Erika Higgs, Lane House, Sherri Hulan, Derrick Innes, Zackary Jones, Shelby Joplin, Jessie Karlish, Grace King, Barbara Knapp, Bryce Lourance, Samantha Lucas, Jennifer Maize, Matt Matthews, Karra McGraw, Chance Moore, Jade Moore, Jared Moses, Amber Nelson, Timothy Nobles, Daniel Parks, Hannah Patterson, Brooks Ponder, Stephanie Pruett, Jennifer Reagan, Makayla Reatherford, Katie Redwine, Shenandoah Richardson, Dylan Roach, Stephen Roberts, Macy Rogers, Samuel Roth, Vanessa Schlundt, Katelyn Seabaugh, Rebekkah Shawell, Kayleigh Shockley, Matthew Smith, Shelby Smith, Shelbie Sneed, Christopher Stocks, Autumn Strickland, Tyson Tibbs, Harley Trammell, Baylee Valenzuela, Vance Vela, Michael Wall, Joshua Webb, Dylan Worley, Ryan Helton, Hannah Elsworth, Cassandra Porter
Qulin
Hannah Baxter, Danielle Johnson, Holden Morse

Cape Girardeau County


Cape Girardeau
Kyle Bigelow
Jackson
Erica Gray

Carter County


Ellsinore
Elizabeth Bequette, Jaden Douglas, Alexus Green, Sabrina Lambert, Christopher Lawson, Shelby Manis, Victoria Schleh, Hattie Shepherd, Joshua Stromatt, Kaley Thies
Fremont
Ronald Dixon
Grandin
Brooklyn Loftis, Martha Townsend
Van Buren
Ivan Dameworth, Eric Dazey, Donnie Eden, Mallory Hampton, Taylore Keeney, Cora Luse, Jenna Ross, Samantha Shelton

Dent County


Salem
Kari Hatridge

Dunklin County


Campbell
Dakota Adams, Dylan Adams, Shawn Beckett, Christopher Boyle, Ashley Darnell, Andrew Mittelstadt, Liz Sanchez, Raven Umfress
Clarkton
Kristie Evans, Katelyn Riley
Holcomb
Megan Burress
Hornersville
Christan Coronado, Dawn Shown, Sarah Tom
Kennett
Samantha Barber, Kimberly Burks, Andrea Driskill, Lori Foley, Cornita Foster, Amber Munro, Janeika Reed, Kaitlyn Reeves, Logan Saltzman, Alexis Swift
Malden
Ashley Douglas, Nathan Glen, James Hayes, Cordell Kilgore, Cierra Lott, Mackenzie Miller, Vanessa Moncrief, Ronna Reaves, Guadalupe Ruiz, William Telker
Senath
Emilee Newman, Hannah White

Iron County


Annapolis
Emma Chitwood

Mississippi County


Charleston
Tammy Carter, Jeremy Craft, Crystal Ivy, Logan Knupp
East Prairie
Kenton Hutcheson, Shannon Lawson, Kris Russell

Moniteau County


ALinn Creek
Kristyn Carpenter

New Madrid County


Gideon
Briana Rhoades, Katie Wiggs
Lilbourn
Larry Bobo, Eric Garris, Bridgette Henry, Charles Nunnery
Matthews
Courtney Ivie, Herbert Lathum, Codi Rolwing
New Madrid
Anderson Carroll, Douglas Haney, James Hayes, Edward Porter, Howard Powell
Parma
Jeffrey Bonner
Portageville
Diana Babb, Anna Birdwell, John Essary, Billie Estes, Melanie Gray, Shawn Hernandez, Brianna Jones, Lindy Klipfel, Jerry Moody, Alec Pardon, Danny Taylor, Kayla Wallace
Risco
Miranda Wake
Sikeston
Margaret Thatch

Pemiscot County


Caruthersville
Adrienne Duncan, Kayla Dunkin, Jeffrey Jacobs, Victoria Lulinski, Sharay Rucker, Abigail Tarpley
Hayti
Gabriella Brown, Ma.Beatrice Gulle, Dei’jha Harper, Lauren Irons, Edward Isom, Christopher Redden, James Standerfer
Holland
Kirstin King

Reynolds County


Ellington
Natalie Bass, Dylan Bettes, Taryn Medlock, Savannah Snider

Ripley County


Doniphan
Christian Blackshear, Mallory Blackshear, Mickel Boone, Amber Boyd, Brian Byrd, Kimberly Collins, Skye Collins, Michelle Davidson, Tracy Eakins, Sarabeth EdaCheril, Kasey Edwards, Kaitlyn Ferguson, Caitlyn Gladden, Dillon Harper, Danny Kelly, Brooke Nelson, Garrett Orr, Kelley Ponder, Christopher Smith, Dennis Tackett, Brennan Trotter, Heath White, Jerry Wood
Fairdealing
Timber Berry, Zachary Bridges, Morgan Hampton, Eric Ormsby, Natalie Szepelak
Naylor
Desiree Broege, Billy Carter, Emily Emerson, Delaney Lutes, Nicolas McNeal, Tabitha Robertson, Kabrien Rogers, Christian Scott, Brian Thompson, Theresia Wheetley
Oxly
Ashley McGee, Elizabeth Woolard

Scott County


Benton
Amanda Hulshof, Bridgette Jenkins, Cassidy Spane
Blodgett
Raena Perkey, Cristy Smith
Chaffee
Max Priggel
Diehlstadt
Michael Pemberton
Scott City
Jessica Albrecht, Heather Evans, Hannah Keesee, Taylor Lindeman, Madison Sander, Katelyn Seyer, Winston Welter
Sikeston
Brooke Miles, Wesley Fluharty, Megan Hoffman, Caitlin Holzum, Aaron Lewis, Alisha Meyer, Courtney Miller, Heather Pearson, Amber Pinkley, Marcella Price, Amber Scudder, Taylor VanPool, Brittany Vincent

St. Louis County


Florissant
Lakeita Chappel, Braxton Turner
St. Louis
Dejah Malveaux

Stoddard County


Advance
Jordan Clark, Jennifer McLeary, Logan Middleton, Leighton Moore, Heather Shirrell
Bernie
Adam Counts, Morgan Mayberry, Alexis Northern
Bloomfield
Austin Bond, Jennifer DeVore, Isebelle Hartle, Natasha Julius, Jesse Watson
Dexter
Brooke Anderson, Hailey Anderson, McKenzie Anthony, Ramona Baker, Caleb Bess, Katie Coleman, Katlyn Covey, Brandi Craft, Madison Devault, Rodger Ellis, Christina Fichtel, Jodi Fortner, Jocelyn Frederick, Angela Freeman, Veronica Hampton, Elexis Heitman, Michelle Jacques, Melanie Jennings, Bruce Jones, Timothy Jones, Karaline Keirsey, Cody King, Garrett Laramore, Abigail Mangum, Kelly McCoy, Kalyn Mitchell, Danielle Owens, Blake Palmer, April Perez, Emily Peters, Cody Pullum, Brenda Reazin, Miranda Rogers, Andrew Teel, Sandra Telker, Jeffery Wells
Essex
Misty Stucker
Puxico
Shalynn Caldwell, Jonathon Davis, Laine Friedrich, Kristen McGowen, Misty Pryor, Levi Wilhelm

Texas County


Summersville
Sierra Keller

Wayne County


Greenville
Collten Alwes, Jace Osborn
Lodi
Samantha Shaffer
Mill Spring
Jordan Fuchs, Heather Kinnard
Patterson
Richard Bergen, Konnor Johnston, Morgan Morris, Heaven Ruble
Piedmont
Jacob Lindley, Stephen Martino, Madison Moylan, Breeana Phillips, Emma Roach, Mickaela Townsend
Silva
Taylor Allen, Cody Turner
Wappapello
Hannah Foriester, Emily Forshee, Jackie Griffith, Shannon Huff, Keiarra Lee, George Taylor
Williamsville
Mariah Atchison, James Brannum, Christian Carpenter, Anthony Dowell, Denyce Keele, Sarah Tibbs

Benton, AR


Hunter Gautreaux

Blytheville, AR


Nash Winters

Greers Ferry, AR


Shelby Quiggins

Jonesboro, AR


Retha Mosby

Maynard, AR


Mary Johnson

Piggott, AR


Christen Lovelace, Kristine Winchester

Pollard, AR


Rebecca Rathel

Nashville, TN


Catera Sawyers
Three Rivers College Menu
About Us News & Headlines Admissions Current Students Academics ARC/Library Financial Aid Student Accounts Student Services Campus Life Faculty/Staff Directory Contact Us Tinnin Center President's Office Campus Safety Raiders Athletics